Christoph Letkowski
Schauspieler
 

© Patrick Wamsganz

 
Wielandstraße 5
D-10625 Berlin

Katrin Wans
Tel.: +49 (0)30 288 77 3-0
Fax: +49 (0)30 288 77 3-10
SHOWREELHOMEPAGEDRUCKEN (PDF)
 
 
WohnsitzBerlin
SprachenDeutsch, Englisch, Russisch
 
FILMOGRAPHIE (Auswahl)
2017HELEN DORN - PRAGER BOTSCHAFT
ZDF
Regie: Alexander Dierbach
 BELLA GERMANIA
ZDF
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
3x90 Minuten
 LOTTE JäGER UND DAS DORF DER VERDAMMTEN
ZDF
Regie: Franziska Meletzky
 BLOCHIN - BLACK HOLE SUN
ZDF
Regie: Matthias Glasner
 WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN
ZDF
Regie: Sherry Hormann
2016AUF DER ANDEREN SEITE IST DAS GRAS VIEL GRüNER
Kino
Regie: Pepe Danquart
 DIE KETZERBRAUT
Sat1
Regie: Hansjörg Thurn
 NACHTSCHICHT 14 - LADIES FIRST
ZDF
Regie: Lars Becker
2015DIE VIERHäNDIGE
Kino
Regie: Oliver Kienle
 DIE RESTE MEINES LEBENS
Kino
Regie: Jens Wischnewski
 MÄNGELEXEMPLAR
Kino
Regie: Laura Lackmann
 TATORT - HIMMELFAHRT
ARD/NDR
Regie: Özgür Yildirim
 NACHTSCHICHT - DER LETZTE JOB
ZDF
Regie: Lars Becker
2014WINNETOUS SOHN
Kino
Regie: André Erkau
 FUCKING BERLIN
Kino
Regie: Florian Gottschick
 ZEIT DER ZIMMERBRÄNDE
ARD
Regie: Vivian Naefe
 MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG
RTL
Regie: Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger
 BLOCHIN - DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
ZDF
Regie: Matthias Glasner
 DAS BESTE ALLER LEBEN
ZDF
Regie: Rainer Kaufmann
2013DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
ZDF
Regie: Matthias Glasner
 TATORT - BRüDER
WDR
Regie: Florian Baxmeyer
 NACHTSCHICHT - WIR SIND ALLE KEINE ENGEL
ZDF
Regie: Lars Becker
 DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN
ZDF
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
2012300 WORTE DEUTSCH
Kino
Regie: Züli Aladag
 FEUCHTGEBIETE
Kino
Regie: David Wnendt
 SOKO WISMAR - TOD IM BETON
ZDF
Regie: Bruno Grass
 NACHTSCHICHT 11 - GELD REGIERT DIE WELT
ZDF
Regie: Lars Becker
 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - LETZTE WORTE
ZDF
Regie: Peter Stauch
 SOKO LEIPZIG - GEFRORENES BLUT
ZDF
Regie: Oren Schmuckler
 DIE SCHÖNE UND DAS BIEST
ZDF
Regie: Mark-Andreas Bochert
2011SARRAZINO
Kurzfilm
Regie: Dominik Stegmann
 DIAZ - DON'T CLEAN UP THIS BLOOD
Kino
Regie: Daniele Vicari
 TATORT - SCHERBENHAUFEN
ARD
Regie: Johannes Grieser
 MORD MIT AUSSICHT
ARD
Regie: Christoph Schnee
 DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - TRäNENMEER
RTL
Regie: Franziska Meyer Price
 BELLA AUSTRALIA
ZDF
Regie: Vivian Naefe
 TATORT - DIE BALLADE VON CENK UND VALERIE
ARD
Regie: Matthias Glasner
2010ZINKOWSKI GEGEN DEN ROST DER WELT
Kurzfilm
Regie: Sofia Bavas
Bester Film 99FIRE-FILMS-AWARD 2010
 HANNES, DER HAUSMEISTER
Kurzfilm
Regie: Steffen Gruber
Hochschule Darmstadt
 DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL
ORF
Regie: Nikolaus Leytner
 TATORT- BOROWSKI UND EINE FRAGE VON REINEM GESCHMACK
ARD
Regie: Florian Froschmayer
 DAS BLAUE LICHT
ARD
Regie: Carsten Fiebeler
 UNTEN MITTE KINN
ZDF
Regie: Nicolas Wackerbarth
ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel
 COUNTDOWN
RTL
Regie: Christian Theede
2009HANS ZINKOWSKI UND DIE SPRENGUNG
Kurzfilm
Regie: Sofia Bavas
 DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL
Kurzfilm
Regie: Julia Ziesche
Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2008PARKOUR
Kino
Regie: Marc Rensing
MFG Star Baden-Baden 2009; Eastman Kodak Förderpreis, Hof 2009
 STADT DER KRANKEN
Kino
Regie: Jan Eilhardt
 MEINE WUNDERBARE FAMILIE
ZDF
Regie: Ariane Zeller
2007SCHWEIGEN IST GOLD
Kino
Regie: Julian Köberer
 CHAOSTAGE
Kino
Regie: Tarek Ehlail
 WARUM DU SCHÖNE AUGEN HAST
Kino
Regie: Yannis Banuls-Bieler
 HURRA DIE SCHULE BRENNT
Sat.1
Regie: Zoltan Spirandelli
 ANJA & ANTON
ZDF
Regie: Marc-Andreas Bochert
 KÜSTENWACHE - WITWENTRöSTER
ZDF
Regie: Dagmar von Chappuis
 DIE HITZEWELLE
Sat.1
Regie: Gregor Schnitzler
2006SOAPBOX NINJAS
Kurzfilm
Regie: Dominik Stegmann
 EINE STADT WIRD ERPRESST
ZDF
Regie: Dominik Graf
Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2008
 TRAUMFABRIK
RTL
Regie: René Wolter
THEATER
2011KUBA BEACH
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Carolin Mylord
2011-2016DIE SPANISCHE FLIEGE
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Herbert Fritsch
2011KEAN
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Frank Castorf
2010QUAI WEST
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Werner Schroeter
 NORD
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Frank Castorf
 WAITING FOR GODARD
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Philippe Vincent
2009VÖGEL OHNE GRENZEN
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Jerôme Savary
 DIE UMSIEDLERIN
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Erich Tunk
 DER MANN MIT DEM GOLDENEN GEBISS
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Lydia Bunk
2008-2010FUCK OFF, AMERICA
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Frank Castorf
 DIE MASSNAHME / MAUSER
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Frank Castorf
2008EPSTEIN EPITAPH
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Mark Ottiker
2007-2009EINS AUF DIE FRESSE
Grips-Theater Berlin
Regie: Rüdiger Wandel
2007-2008B-JUGEND
Grips-Theater Berlin
Regie: Gabriel Frericks
 FRÜHLING
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Johannes Müller
Kurzoper
 ENDSTATION AMERIKA
Volksbühne Berlin
Regie: Frank Castorf
 LINIE 1
Grips-Theater Berlin
Regie: Wolfgang Kolneder
2006-2008SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Grips-Theater Berlin
Regie: Matthias Davids
 CENGIZ & LOCKE
Grips-Theater Berlin
Regie: Frank Panhans
2006PINKELSTADT
Theater Chemnitz
Regie: Uwe Dag Berlin
2005-2006SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
Theater Chemnitz
Regie: Sascha Havemann
 FIESCO
Theater Chemnitz
Regie: Katja Paryla
 SWINGING ST. PAULI
Theater Chemnitz
Regie: Christian von Götz
Musical
2004-2006SONNENALLEE
Theater Chemnitz
Regie: Ralf Reichel
2004MEUTEREI AUF DER BOUNTY
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig
Regie: Jan Jochimsky / Stefan Ebeling
2001ALBERT SPEER
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
Regie: Alexander Lang
SONSTIGES
2016AUERHAUS
Regie: Beate Andres
 
 
BIOGRAPHIE
1982geboren
2002-2006Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig